Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Alex Corbisiero

Alex Corbisiero

Alex Corbisiero

Position: Prop
Home Union: England
International Debut: 12 February 2011 v Italy
Club Side: London Irish
Height: 6ft 1in
Weight: 18st 8lb
Date of Birth: 30/08/1988
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia to replace the injured Cian Healy

Profile

2007: Played for England U-19′s
2008: Played for England U-20′s
2010: PLayed for England Saxons
2011: Made debut for England against Italy
2011: Named in Englands Rugby World Cup Squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad as a replacement for the injured Cian Healy

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us