Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Alex Cuthbert

Alex Cuthbert

Alex Cuthbert

Position: Winger
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 3rd December 2011 v Australia
Club Side: Cardiff Blues
Height: 6ft 6in
Weight: 17st 0lbs
Date of Birth: 05/04/1990
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2011: Makes Wales Rugby Union debut against Australia
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us