Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Ben Youngs

Ben Youngs

Ben Youngs

Position: Scrum Half
Home Union: England
International Debut: 13th March 2010 v Scotland
Club Side: Leicester Tigers
Height: 5ft 10in
Weight: 14st 7lbs
Date of Birth: 05/09/1989
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2006: Played for England U-16s
2008: Played for England U-18s
2009: Played for England U-20s
2010: Makes England debut against Scotland
2011: Member of England’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us