Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Billy Twelvetrees

Billy Twelvetrees

Billy Twelvetrees

Position: Centre
Home Union: England
International Debut: 28 Jan 2013 v Scotland
Club Side: Gloucester
Height: 6ft 3in
Weight: 15st 10lbs
Date of Birth: 15/11/1988
Nicknames: 36 (twelve threes)

Lions History

2013 – Called up as injury cover for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2013: Makes England  debut against Scotland
2013: Called up as injury cover for the British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us