Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Brad Barritt

Brad Barritt

Brad Barritt

Position: Centre
Home Union: England
International Debut: 4th February 2012 v Scotland
Club Side: Saracens
Height: 6ft 1in
Weight: 15st 2lb
Date of Birth: 07/08/1986
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2006: Plays for South Africa U21′s
2007: Plays for Emerging Springboks
2009: Plays for England Saxons
2012: Makes full England debut against Scotland
2013: Called up as a replacement in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us