Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Christian Wade

Christian Wade

Christian Wade

Position: Winger
Home Union: Scotland
International Debut: Uncapped
Club Side: London Wasps
Height: 5ft 8in
Weight: 12st 11lbs
Date of Birth: 15/05/1991
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2012: Makes England debut against Barbarians in uncapped match
2013: Called up as a replacement in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us