Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Dan Lydiate

Dan Lydiate

Dan Lydiate

Position: Flanker
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 21st November 2009 v Argentina
Club Side: Newport Gwent Dragons
Height: 6ft 4in
Weight: 17st 9lbs
Date of Birth: 18/12/1987
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2007: Played for Wales U-20s
2009: Makes Wales debut against Argentina
2011: Member of Wales’s Rugby World Cup squad
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam and named player of the tournament
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us