Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Dylan Hartley

Dylan Hartley

Dylan Hartley

Position: Hooker
Home Union: England
International Debut: 8th November 2008 v Pacific Islanders
Club Side: Northampton Saints
Height: 6ft 1in
Weight: 17st 5lbs
Date of Birth: 24/03/1986
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia, but failed to make the tour after being banned for 11 weeks for being sent off in the Premiership Final for Northampton.

Profile

2005: Played for England U-21s
2008: Makes England debut against Pacific Islanders
2011: Member of England’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us