Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Jonathan Davies

Jonathan Davies

Jonathan Davies

Position: Centre
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 13th November 2009 v Samoa
Club Side: Scarlets
Height: 6ft 1lbs
Weight: 16st 5lbs
Date of Birth: 05/04/1988
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2007: Plays for Wales U20′s
2009: Makes Wales Rugby Union debut against Samoa
2011: Named in Wales squad for Rugby World Cup
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us