Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Justin Tipuric

Justin Tipuric

Justin Tipuric

Position: Flanker
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 20th August 2011 v Argentina
Club Side: Ospreys
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 15st 10lbs
Date of Birth: 06/08/1989
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2011: Named in Wales Rugby World Cup squad; Makes Wales debut against Argentina
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us