Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Mako Vunipola

Mako Vunipola

Mako Vunipola

Position: Prop
Home Union: England
International Debut: 10th November 2012 v Fiji
Club Side: Saracens
Height: 5ft 11in
Weight: 20st 7lbs
Date of Birth: 13/01/1991
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected to tour with the British & Irish Lions to Australia

Profile

2009: Played for England U18′s
2011: Played for England U20′s
2012: Makes debut for England against Fiji
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions squad to tour Australia

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us