Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Richard Hibbard

Richard Hibbard

Richard Hibbard

Position: Hooker
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 11th June 2006 v Argentina
Club Side: Ospreys
Height: 6ft 0in
Weight: 17st 13lbs
Date of Birth: 13/12/1983
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2006: Makes Wales debut against Argentina
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us