Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Richie Gray

Richie Gray

Richie Gray

Position: Lock
Home Union: Scotland
International Debut: 7th February 2010 vs France
Club Side: Sale Sharks
Height: 6ft 10in
Weight: 20st 2lb
Date of Birth: 24/08/1989
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2010: Makes Scotland debut against France in Six Nations.
2011: Named in Scotland squad for Rugby World Cup 2011
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us