Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Ryan Grant

Ryan Grant

Ryan Grant

Position: Prop
Home Union: Scotland
International Debut: 5th June 2012 v Australia
Club Side: Glasgow Warriors
Height: 6ft 1in
Weight: 17st 2lbs
Date of Birth: 08/10/1985
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2006: Plays for Scotland U-21′s
2007: Plays for Scotland A
2012: Makes full Scotland debut against Australia
2013:  Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us