Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Simon Zebo

Simon Zebo

Simon Zebo

Position: Winger
Home Union: Ireland
International Debut: 9th June 2012 v New Zealand
Club Side: Munster
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 14st 11lb
Date of Birth: 16/03/1990
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2012: Makes Ireland debut against New Zealand
2013: Called up as a replacement for the British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us