Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Stuart Hogg

Stuart Hogg

Stuart Hogg

Position: Full Back
Home Union: Scotland
International Debut: 12th February 2012 v Wales
Club Side: Glasgow Warriors
Height: 6ft 0in
Weight: 13st 2lbs
Date of Birth: 24/06/1992
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2012: Makes Scotland debut against Wales
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us