Background image

British & Irish Lions Tour to Australia 2013

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Toby Faletau

Toby Faletau

Toby Faletau

Position: Number 8
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 11th September 2011 v South Africa
Club Side: Newport Gwent Dragons
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 17st 5lbs
Date of Birth: 12/11/1990
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2009: Played for Wales U-20s
2011: Makes Wales debut against South Africa; Named in Wales Rugby World Cup squad
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us