Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Cian Healy

Cian Healy

Cian Healy

Position: Prop
Home Union: Ireland
International Debut: 15th November 2009 v Australia
Club Side: Leinster
Height: 6ft 1in
Weight: 17st 9lbs
Date of Birth: 07/10/1987
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2009: Makes Ireland debut against Australia
2013: Named in Ireland’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us