Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Conor Murray

Conor Murray

Conor Murray

Position: Scrum Half
Home Union: Ireland
International Debut: 13th August 2011 v France
Club Side: Munster
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 14st 11lbs
Date of Birth:
Nicknames: 20/04/1989

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2009: Played for Ireland U-20s
2011: Makes Ireland debut against France; Member of Ireland’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

 

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us