Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Dan Cole

Dan Cole

Dan Cole

Position: Prop
Home Union: England
International Debut: 6th February 2010 v Wales
Club Side: Leicester Tigers
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 18st 8lbs
Date of Birth: 09/05/1987
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2010: Makes England debut against Wales
2011: Member of England’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us