Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

George North

George North

George North

Position: Winger
Home Union: Wales
International Debut: 13th November 2010 v South Africa
Club Side: Scarlets
Height: 6ft 4in
Weight: 17st 2lb
Date of Birth: 13/04/1992
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2010: Makes Wales Rugby Union debut against South Africa scoring two tries
2011: Named in Wales Rugby World Cup squad
2012: Wins Six Nations Grand Slam
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us