Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Jonathan Sexton

Jonathan Sexton

Jonathan Sexton

Position: Fly Half
Home Union: Ireland
International Debut: 21st November 2009 v Fiji
Club Side: Leinster
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 14st 6lbs
Date of Birth: 11/07/1985
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2009: Makes Ireland debut against Fiji
2011: Member of Ireland’s Rugby World Cup squad
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us