Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Manu Tuilagi

Manu Tuilagi

Manu Tuilagi

Position: Centre
Home Union: England
International Debut: 4th August 2011 v Wales
Club Side: Leicester Tigers
Height: 6ft 0in
Weight: 17st 9lbs
Date of Birth: 18/05/1991
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected for the British & Irish Lions tour to Australia

Profile

2011: Makes England Rugby Union debut against Wales; Named in England squad for Rugby World Cup
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions touring squad

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us