Background image

Lions Tour

Lions-Tour.com

The Squad

Sean Maitland

Sean Maitland

Sean Maitland

Position: Winger
Home Union: Scotland
International Debut: 2nd February 2013 v England
Club Side: Glasgow Warriors
Height: 6ft 2in
Weight: 15st 4lbs
Date of Birth: 14/09/1988
Nicknames:

Lions History

2013 – Selected to tour with the British & Irish Lions to Australia

Profile

2013: Scotland debut against England
2013: Named in British & Irish Lions squad to tour Australia

@Copyright 2001-2014 Lions-Tour.com

All images courtesy of Getty Images & Lions-Tour.com Advertising Opportunities Contact Us